St. Frances Academy
Baltimore, Maryland
Established 1828


Browse



Athletics

St. Frances Academy  Varsity Boys Basketball - 2013 - 2014 Schedule

President: Sr. John Francis Schilling OSP                            Principal- Dr. Curtis Turner     

Head Coach ?Nicholas L. Myles (AD)                         Associate Head Coach- Aaron Williams

Director of Basketball Operations: Damon Fisher

                        Assistant Coach: Kevin Jones, Michael Hawthorne, Juawaun Forrester

 

Date

 

                       Opponent

Times

November

18

Monday

                           @Chapelgate

5:30p.m.

 

24

Sunday

                           @Propel Charter, PA

2:00pm

 

30

Saturday

                            St. Stephan St. Agnes

      7:00pm

December

2

Monday

                                    Palloti

 7:30p.m.

 

      4

Wednesday

                                  Mt St. Joe

7:00p.m.

 

6

   Friday

   @New Town Invitational

5:30p.m.

 

9

  Monday

                                   Goretti

7:30p.m.

 

11

Wednesday

                              @Spalding

6:00p.m.

 

13

   Friday

                              Glenelg Country

7:00p.m.

 

16

  Monday

@Gilman

7:00p.m.

 

     18

Wednesday

                                     Poly

7:00p.m.

 

   20-23

   Friday-Monday

        Chick-Fil-A-Classic Columbia, SC

       TBA

 

26-30

Thursday-Sunday

       Charm City National Invitational

        TBA

January

4

Saturday

Xtreme Sports Tipoff Classic, Virginia Beach Va, vs.Cape Henry Collegiate School

7:00p.m.

 

6

     Monday

McDonogh

7:00p.m.

 

8

   Wednesday

                              @ Loyola

7:00p.m.

 

10

Friday

                             @ Mt Carmel

6:00p.m.

 

     12

Sunday

Calvert Hall

7:00p.m.

 

      15

Wednesday

@Mt. St. Joe

7:00 p.m.

 

18

Saturday

 Hall of Fame Springfield, Mass vs. St Johns     Bocso, CA

6 :00p.m.

 

20

Monday

                                John Carroll

7:00p.m.

 

22

Wednesday

Spalding

7:00p.m.

 

     24

       Friday

@ Glenelg Country

6:00pm

 

27

Monday

Gilman

       7:00pm

 

29

Wednesday

@ John Carroll

  

 

31

Friday

                            @ St. Maria Goretti                   

 7:00p.m.

February

3

Monday

@McDonogh

6:00p.m.

 

5

Wednesday

 Loyola-Senior Day

  7:00 p.m.

 

7

Friday

            Mt. Carmel( Homecoming)

      7:30p.m

 

9

Sunday

@ Calvert Hall

      2:00p.m.

 

 

St. Frances Academy GIRLS VARSITY Basketball - 2013 -2014 Schedule

President: Sr. John Francis Schilling, OSP                                          Principal: Dr. Curtis Turner    

Athletic Director: Nick Myles                                                                       Head Coach: Jerome Shelton

Assistants: Nillion Lambert, Katrina Chambers, Nytearia Burrell

 

 

Date

 

Opponent

Times

November

22

Thursday

@Western (s)

5:30 p.m.

 

26

Tuesday

@Howard (s)

5:30 p.m.

December

2

Monday

Pallotti

5:30 p.m.

 

5

Thursday

John Carroll

6:00 p.m.

 

8

Sunday

Blue Chip Tip-Off Classic (PA)

VS. Blair Academy

4:00 p.m.

 

10

Tuesday

Arundel

7:00 p.m.

 

14

Saturday

       Beast of the East Forest Park, VA

10:30a.m.

 

15

Sunday

Beast of East (Archbishop Wood , PA

5:30p.m.

 

18

Wednesday

Spalding

 5:30 p.m.

 

20-21

Fri-Sat

Festival of Phoenix

Tournament (NJ)

TBA

 

26-28

Thurs-Sat

Boo Williams Christmas

Tournament (VA)

TBA

January

3

Friday

@Roland Park

5:00 p.m.

 

8

Wednesday

@Mercy

5:30 p.m.

 

10

Friday

@John Carroll

5:30 p.m.

 

13

Monday

@McDonogh

6:00 p.m.

 

17

Friday

Seton Keough

6:00 p.m.

 

21

Tuesday

@Pallotti

5:30 p.m.

 

24

Friday

@Spalding

5:30 p.m.

 

26

Sunday

Ville Maria @Springford, PA

12:30p.m.

 

27

Monday

@Seton Keough

5:30 p.m.

 

29

Wednesday

McDonogh

6:00 p.m.

 

31

Friday

Roland Park

6:00 p.m.

February

5

Wednesday

@Mercy

5:30 p.m.

 

7

Friday

MATHS (Homecoming)

5:30 p.m.

 

11

Tuesday

IAAM Quarterfinals

TBA

 

13

Thursday

IAAM Semi-Finals

TBA

 

15

Saturday

IAAM Championship

TBA

 

St. Frances Academy  Varsity Indoor Track & Field Schedule 2013

Principal- Dr. Curtis Turner     Varsity Head Coach ? Marlena Robinson

 President- Sister John Francis Schilling OSP  

AD-Nicholas L. Myles

 

Date

 

Opponent

Times

December

6

Friday

@Loyola (Boys Only)

4:30p.m.

 

7

Saturday

@CCBC Essex Campus (Girls Only)

2:00p.m.

 

13

       Friday

@ Loyola (Boys Only)

4:30p.m.

 

20

      Friday

PG Sports Complex

3:00p.m.

 

3

      Friday

PG Sports Complex

3:00p.m.

 

17

      Friday

PG Sports Complex

3:00p.m.

 

23

    Thursday

            Loyola Relays (IAAM & MIAA)

4:30p.m.

 

31

      Friday

IAAM & MIAA Championships @PG Sports Complex

3:00p.m.